SHARE YOUR PASSION

2012 Donors

"You have no idea how appreciative VanderCook students are of your generosity.  Every student I encourage, teach, motivate, and inspire will be a direct result of my VanderCook education and your generous heart.  From the botom of my heart, I thank you for your support."

-Alejandro Sanchez, 4th year undergraduate

The following donor recognition represents gifts and support received and processed during the 2010-2011 fiscal year.

Donors_Graphic

 


Annual Passion Campaign

 

Special and Donor-Advised Scholarships

 

Great Teachers Scholarship

Vanderquilt

Wills and Estates

 

Outreach Support

ANNUAL
PASSION
CAMPAIGN

$5,000 to $10,000
Peter Berghoff
Dr. Mead C. Killion

Back to top

$1000 to $4,999
John Armato
Drs. Remo (HD07) & Ami Belli
Ann M. Betz (B76, M84)
Jean Brainerd
Kaye Clements & Jeanne Triner
Kim Coughlin (M02)
Connie (M00) & John Donnelly
Kenneth & Carol Fries
GIA Publications, Inc.
Stephen (M96) Gilmore & Marilyn Kuchta
Dr. Anita Holloway
John R. Wright & Eloise Mountain Wright Foundation
Brock Kaericher
Ron (B90, M96) & Angela Korbitz
Kevin & Ann Lepper
Rick Maurer (B67)
Dr. Charles T. & Ms. Wanda Menghini
Christopher & Ann Motogawa
Martha Norman
George Jr. & Cindy Quinlan
Dr. George Quinlan, Sr. (HD99)
Ruth Rhodes (B69)
Dr. Roseanne Rosenthal
Dr. Lewis (M63, HD92) & Mrs. Gerry Schmidt
Dr. Robert Sinclair
Dr. Robert Vezzetti (B54, HD11)

Back to top

$500 to $999
Jay (M88) & Catherine (M87) Asher
Carolyn & Robert Berghoff
James Clark (M55)
Steve & Carol Colson
Larry Daehn
Charles & Carol Emmons
Dr. Vic Firth (HD10)
Dr. Guy Foreman (B44, HD92)
Harris - Teller, Inc.
John Huston
Lovell Ives (M64)
Duane Johnson
Mary Ann Krupa
Joyce Magann (M03)
William Owens (B85)
Ronald Pryble (B65)
Raymond & Sharon Spaeth
Blake Wiener

Back to top

$100 to $499
Dr. Duffie Adelson (HD07)
Kenneth Bender (M69)
Susan Boozell (M08)
Frances Brodbeck
Loren & Christy Buntrock (M03)
Estelle Burke (honoring Dr. Roseanne Rosenthal)
Daniel Burke (B04)
Erica Chianelli
Paula Crider
Robert Deland
Marina DeLong
Frank DeNovi
Sean Desguin (M06)
Dixie Detgen
Terrence DiLuciano (M95)
Chris Dimas (M62)
Paula Deutsch Mueller (B72)
Michael (M85) & Cindy (M87) Eagan
David Eccles
Peter L. Eisenberg
Ronald Evans (M70)
Chris Ewan (M99)
Darren Falk (M04)
Floyd Folio, Jr. (M78)
Bev & Jack Fowler
William Fraher
Al Frenzel
Jon & Nancy (M05) Goodin
Stanley Gorbatkin (M98)
Bruce Groll (B62, M88)
Howard & Anita Hagan
Earl Heartt (B67, M78)
Larry Henry
Delyle Henschel (M65)
Glenn Holtz
Dr. Yu-Sui Hung
Tina Jackson (B85)
H. Wade Johnson (M01)
Mark Jones (M94)
Clarmarie Keenan
Melinda Kellerstrass (M93)
Anthony Kidonakis (M09)
Herman Knoll (M72)
Thomas Konieczny (M06)
Daniel Krueger (M80)
Stacey Larson (M98)
Christopher Lega
Richard Lehner
Amy Lenting (B04)
Brian (M83) & Julie Logan
Stephanie Lopez
Eric & Christine Luskin
David Mann
Jaime Martinez (B03)
Joseph Martorano
Ken Marx (M82)
Carol Matschullat (B61)
Ed & Myrna Mazur
Lucy McCrone
Janet McDermott
Tom Milo (B66)
Ken & Nan Moore
Wilbert Moss, Jr. (M75)
Laurie Neeb (M56)
Carol Nendza (M90)
Joshua Neuenschwander (B10)
Darrel Nonhof (M63)
Patty O’Kelley
Mrs. Mable (Carlia E. M54, dec.) Oatis, Jr. 
Karen S. Oldenburg (M96)
Peter Pappas (M66)
John Peterson
Richard Pettibone (M54)
Ralph Pfeifer, EMCOR Services Team Mechanical
Vincent Polce (M70)
Anne Pramaggiore
Steven Pyter (M07)
Elinore Quander (B74)
Jeannie Radek
Mike Rankin
Robert Reich
H. Robert Reynolds
Joyce Robatcek (M98)
Todd Rogers
Hedy Rosenthal
Delores Saulsberry
Brian Schroeder
Lance Schulz (M63)
Dr. Samuel & Nancy Schuman
Denny Senseney
Sandra Shimon honoring Christian Smith M08)
Herman Smith (M73)
Douglas Smith (M76)
Luther Snavely, Jr. (M59)
Dr. Robert & Mrs. Nancy Spetzler
Camilla M. Stasa
Barbara Sterba (M90)
Bradley Stewart (M10)
John & Becky (M84) Stranges (M83)
Alfred & Cheryl (B02,M06) Suwardi
Lew & Marge Collens Fund at The Chicago Community Foundation
The Chicago Community Trust Five K. Family Fund
James T. Rohner, The Instrumentalist Publishing Co.
Cindy Tovar (B00)
Dr. I-Hsuan Tsai
Eugene Weisman
Candy White (M99)
Duane Wilcox (M64)
Brian Williamson
Warren (M62) & Donna (M63) Wirth
Shelley Yoelin (M75)
Michael Young
Megan Zalokar (M06)
Joseph (M64) & Patricia (M65) Zawistowski

Back to top

up to $99
Verda Abernathy
Ruti Abramovitch
Corey (B07) & Megan (B06) Ames
Anonymous
Joseph Antonelli (M73)
John Armstrong (B88)
Scott Barth
Leo Bedard (M69)
Susan Bell (M97)
Andrew Bell (M97)
Patrick Benson (B08)
Dana & Katrina Berry (M03)
Elwyn Bischmann (M66)
Paul (M90) & Mary Boelkins
Michael Brehmer (M83)
Paul Bruce
Renee Burnett (M01)
William Calkins (B46)
Kenneth & Karen Calvin
Dr. Bonnie Campbell
Sarah Cifani (M99)
Jennifer Culler (M06)
Thomas Culver (M94)
Lewis Dalvit (M57)
Marcia Dennis
Dr. D Denny
Patrick (M99) & Karen Dessent
Stacie Detgen (M86)
Rita Dieter
Larry Douglas (M64)
Scott W. Duff (M95)
Earl Dunn
Orville Eidem (B60, dec.)
Delbert Eisch (M65)
Barbara Ekholm
Harriet Wilson Ellis
Robin R. (M81) & Robin J. Engl
Wayde Fong
Peter Frasso (M05)
Charles Freiberger (M75)
Bradley Frendewey (B06)
Mary Jo Gaskalla (M69)
Paul Germano (M90)
Regina Gibbons (M08)
Lynn Gilly
Patricia Giorgis
Tracy Glenn
Dr. Julie Goldberg
Patrick Hayes (M10)
Dr. Dennis Hayslett (M81)
Robert Hoffman (M59)
Brian Jacobi (M94)
Peter Jirousek
Helen Kelly
Stephanie Kirk (M92)
Richard Knapp (M02)
Daniel Kobe (B63)
Paula Kowalkowski (B83)
Barry & Judith Kritzberg
David H. Krubsack (M61)
Paula Kelly Krupka
Walter Kukulka, Jr. (B71)
Matthew & Janet Kurinsky (M06)
Mary Kuzniar
Lois Lahner
Alvin E. Lawson (M90)
Jimmy Lee
Ronald Lemm (M83)
Peter Lograsso (M04)
Rachel Loos (M06)
Norm & Cindy Lupescu
David Maccabee (M89)
Barry Mahady (M67)
Tami Malina (M05)
Rich Mannisto (M98)
Kathleen McGrady (M95)
Patricia McKinney (M95)
Gregor Meyer
Steven Michaels (M02)
Dustin Molyneaux (M02)
Robert & Mary Morley
Zach Myers (M08)
Steven (B99, M04) & Darcy (B00) Nendza
Timothy Newman (M09)
Nicole Oberg (M08)
Ronald (B91) & Joyce (B88, M91) Pacheco
Rick (B03, M08) & Amy Palese (B04, M08)
Sally Perce (M06)
Marilyn Perno
Dr. & Mrs. Alex Pickard
Dr. Lacey Powell, Jr. (M58)
Norberto & Gretchen Quintanar
Patrick Refsnider (B04)
Bro. Edwin Reggio (M61)
Dr. Royal Reimer (B51)
William & Carolyn Rife
Tim & Laura Rounce
Roberta Rubinson (M90)
Nancy Sabaj (M97)
Steven Sanders (B09)
Scott Sasse (M93)
Jeffrey Schneider (M93)
Glen Schneider (M06)
Dr. Leah Schuman
Stephanie Silosky (M03)
Samuel Slaman (B62)
Thomasina Smith
Donald Stinson (B07)
Alexander Stuart (M66)
Michael Sundling (B76)
Nancy Swantek (M01)
James Swislocki (M04)
Walter & Mary Lou Tarka
Michael Teolis (M91)
Arthur Theil (M65)
Nancy Thompson (M06)
Mary Thompson (M98)
Mike & Amy (M08) Throndsen
Robert Van Domelen (M78)
Melanie Villanueva
Cindy Warren (M08)
Chelsey Weigel (M10)
Abigail Williams (M06)
Jennifer Williams (M10)
Lynn Wright (B65)
Steven Zachar (M82)
Linda Zackman
Jeff Zilke (M10)

Back to top

SPECIAL AND DONOR-ADVISED SCHOLARSHIPS

LORRAINE QUINLAN SCHOLARSHIP

Joseph & Barbara De La Van 
Dr. Charles T. & Mrs. Wanda Menghini 
George Quinlan, Jr. (honoring Emily Quinlan)
Dr. George Quinlan, Sr. (HD99)
George Jr. & Mrs. Cynthia Quinlan 
Cindy Tovar (B00) 

Back to top

IRIS AND MORTON MANUS SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Morton (HD08) & Mrs. Iris Manus 

Back to top

KEITH MARDAK SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Keith Mardak (HD95)

Back to top

LEWIS & GERRY SCHMIDT INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Lewis (M63, HD92) & Mrs. Gerry Schmidt 

Back to top

ARMOND & ANN MENGHINI SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Charles T. & Mrs. Wanda Menghini 
Cindy Tovar (B00)

Back to top

VICTOR W. ZAJEC MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Christopher & Ann Motogawa
Marilea Zajec (B64, M77)
Bruce Groll (B64,M77)
Ronald Pryble (B62, M88)
Vincent Polce (B65)
Cindy Tovar (B00)
Corey (B07) & Megan (B08) Ames
John Armstrong (B88)
Scott W. Duff (M95)
Robert Keeley (M04)
William Robinson III (M04)
Dr. Lewis (M63, HD92) & Mrs. Gerry Schmidt
Herman D. Smith (M73)

Back to top

BRITTAIN MEMORIAL

$500 to $999
Arcadio Guajardo, Jr. (M58)

Back to top

$100 to $499
Herman D. Smith (M73)
Art Pahr (M70)
Jay Craven (M56)
Ronald Pryble (B65)
Warren (M62) &
Donna (M63) Wirth

Back to top

up to $99
Floyd Folio, Jr. (M78)
Sam (B62) & Karen Slaman 
Peter Pappas (M66)
Michael Brehmer (M83)
Gary R. Tirey Concerts
Gary Tirey (M69)
Vincent Polce (M70)
Donald Harness (B64, M72)
Robert Koepsel (M63)
John Armstrong (B88)
Herman Smith (M73)
Scott W. Duff (M95)

Back to top

MAURY RHODES MEMORIAL

$500 to $1500
Peter Berghoff 

Back to top

$100 to $499
Louis & Resa Alb 
Susan & Ruben Alvarez 
American Way Marketing 
Americaneagle.com, Inc. 
Anthem Musical Instruments, Inc. 
Arcos Brasil USA, LLC 
ARS Technology, Inc. 
Thomas & Susan Bever
Blatti Aviation, Inc. 
Kaye Clements & Jeanne Triner
Coda Bow 
Daniel & Jayne, Matt & Jennifer Coyne
D’Addario & Company, Inc. 
Karen Dickelman
Chris (M62) & Helen Dimas
Douglas Commons Partners 
Thomas (B67, M75) &
Mary Erlenborn
Lois Fiftal
James Finnegan
Dr. Vic Firth (HD10)
Grasso Graphics
John Henning
Bob Holcomb
Owen Holcomb
Howard Core Company LLC 
Don & Nancy Howarth
Insurance Plans Agency, Inc. 
Marc Jacoby
Clarmarie Keenan
Krusinski Construction Company 
Kevin & Ann Lepper
John & Lynette McCortney
Ed McMullen
Dr. Charles T. & Mrs. Wanda Menghini
Christopher & Ann Motogawa 
Neighbors on Hamilton Avenue 
Patty O’Kelley 
Marcia Orwig 
Peter (M66) & Margene Pappas 
Peterson Electro-Musical Products, Inc. 
Cheryl Quinlan 
George Quinlan, Jr. & Cynthia Quinlan 
Ruth Rhodes (B69)
Adam & Stayce Rhodes 
Dr. Roseanne Rosenthal 
Steven Schermerhorn 
US Band & Orchestra Supplies, Inc. 
Steve & Mitzi Vitale 
Ed Ward 
West Suburban Bank 

Back to top

up to $99 
Gwen Armwood 
Jeanette Baxley 
Thomas & Carole Beranek 
Chris & Deb Beukema 
Phillip & Carolyn Boch 
Thomas & Lynn Boenne 
William & Rita Bond 
Rita Borowski (M10)
Sara Cahill 
Dean & Suzanne Cappozzo 
Lisa & Carlos Cisneros 
Gene & Elizabeth Collerd 
Richard & Mary Cullen 
Rita Dieter 
DJR Cleaning Enterprises 
Mike Dworak
Nancy Eatinger
Chuck & Carol Emmons
Terry (B67) & Mary Erlenborn
James Ferch
Lisa M. Gift
Patricia Gayette Gill
Howie Goplin
Gary & Jo Anne Herrenbruck
& Family
Edward & Margaret Heywood
Glenn Jenne
Eleanor Johnson
Timothy & Patricia King
Charles & Denise Kirkland
Thomas (M06) & Rosalie Konieczny
Ron (B90, M96) & Angela Korbitz 
Barry & Judith Kritzberg 
Frank & Irene Kusbel 
Stacey Larson (M98)
Josephine Layug (B09)
James & Alexandra Letsos 
Kenneth & Gerogia Mills 
Joel Morbito 
Dan & Tammi Moster 
Carol (M90) & Norbert Nendza 
Anna Belle & Family O’Shea 
Donna Ogburn 
Mark & Gabriele Read 
Dr. Lewis (M63, HD92) & Mrs. Gerry Schmidt 
Dr. Leah Schuman 
Bob Nekolny Sentry Insurance 
Randall & Lynn Szostek 
Lorraine Treen 
Jane Turner 
Alyce Ulmer 
Natalie Vitale 
Wendy Wiegers 
Clayton & Stefanie Wiggins 
Dan & Patricia Windolph 
Jennifer Zeszutko (B09)

Back to top

GREAT TEACHERS SCHOLARSHIP

TRUSTEE GOLF OPEN

EVENT SPONSOR
Rick Ueno, Sheraton Chicago Hotel & Towers

Back to top

GOODY BAG SPONSORS
Erica Chianelli, Lakeside Bank
Man-Men Lee, Chinatown Chamber of Commerce
Bernie Menghini, Bloom Wholesale
Terian Williams, Mercy Hospital

Back to top

INVITATION SPONSOR
Bert Grasso, Grasso Graphics

Back to top

PRIZE DONORS
Regina Arendt, Smith & Wollensky
John Armato
Erica Chianelli, Lakeside Bank
Maria Choi, Concord Promotions
Ronald Christoph
Linval Chung, The Phoenix Restaurant
Bill Costello, PepsiAmericas
Gustavo Cruz, Home Depot #1986
Joe DiBuono, Tufano’s Vernon Park Tap
Dr. Vic Firth (HD10), Vic Firth Gourmet
Al Frenzel, HUB International
Kirk Graves, Concord Promotions
Rich Huels, Carbon
John Huston
The Publican Restaurant
Ruben Irigoyen, Home Depot #1986
Brock Kaericher, Remo, Inc.
Clarmarie Keenan, 
Dr. Mead Killion, Etymotic Research, Inc.
Dr. Charles T. & Mrs. Wanda Menghini
Gregg Pupecki, Wendella Boats & The Chicago Water Taxi
George Quinlan, Jr.,
Quinlan and Fabish Music Company
Reggie Snead, Goose Island Brewery
Christine M. Stabler, Arlington Park Racetrack
Jennifer Strathde, Marx Ace Hardware
Rick Ueno, Sheraton Chicago Hotel & Towers

Back to top

HOLE SPONSOR
VanderCook Alumni Association
Jonathon Breen, Yamaha
Peter Chinnici, Bob Rogers Travel
Janie Cotton & Tom Campbell
John Creachbaum, Conn-Selmer, Inc.
Connie (M00) & John Donnelly
Bert Grasso, Grasso Graphics, Inc.
Jon Harris, Harris-Teller, Inc.
Brock Kaericher, Remo, Inc.
Herman Knoll (M72), Hal Leonard Publishing
Sheryl Laukat, Cannonball Musical Instruments
Man-Men Lee, Chinatown Chamber of Commerce
Bob Markle, Super Holiday Tours
Lance McCord, Eastman Strings & Winds
Betsy Morris
Cheryl Quinlan, Quinlan & Associates
George Quinlan, Jr., Quinlan & Fabish Music Company
John Quinn, Clifton Gunderson, LLP
Robert Reich, Vanguard Tours
Mark Schafer, DEG Music Products Inc.
Michael Senjanin, De LaSalle Institute
Raymond Spaeth, Lakeside Bank
Rick Ueno, Sheraton Chicago Hotel & Towers
Mike Zurek, D’Addario & Company, Inc.

Back to top

GOLFERS AND DONORS
John Armstrong (B88)
Dennis Aylward
David Baker
Patrick Benson (B08)
Stan Bochnowski
Jean Brainerd
Nick Bridich
John Budzynski
Tom Campbell & Janie Cotton
Eddy Cheung
Erica Chianelli
Ron Christoph
Linval & Perla Chung
Newton Chung
James Clark (M55)
Kaye Clements & Jeanne Triner
Steve & Carol Colson
Ed Colson
Vince Correa
John Creachbaum
Frank De Novi
Ray DeVries
Connie (M00) & John Donnelly
Larry Douglas
Scott W. Duff (M95)
Jim Ferch
Kim Farris
Dr. Guy Foreman (B44, HD92)
Tom Fox
Drew Fox
Allan Gabrys
Patricia Giorgis
Mike Gosz
Bert Grasso
Mark Grasso
Greg Grasso
Howard Hagan
Larry Henry
Rick Hibbert
Dennis Kampmann
Clarmarie Keenan
Herman (M72) & Sandy Knoll
Joe Kowalysyn
Amy Lenting (B04)
Ann Lepper
John Lesch
Bob Markle
Jim Marshall
Ed & Myrna Mazur
Corinne McCoy
Dr. Charles T. & Mrs. Wanda Menghini
Bernie & Lu Menghini
Ahmed Mohammad
Mike Munley
Kelly Murrell
Allan Newman
George Pierard (B63, M69)
Rocky Pintozzi
Chuck Quattrochi
George Quinlan, Jr.
Mike Rankin
Bob Reich
Dr. Lewis Schmidt (M63, HD92) 
Stan Schoonver
Rich Schuman
Rob Scott
John Seguin
Michael Senjanin
Dick Simester
Todd Smith
Rick Snell
Bob Snell
Ray Spaeth
Jim Stickler
Alan Szfranski
Bernie Tafoya
Stan Tarr
Mike Teolis (M91)
Walt Thererl
Cindy Tovar (B00)
Rick Ueno
Dr. (B54, HD11) and
Mrs. Robert Vezzetti
Pete Wagner
Roger White
Lynn White

Back to top

VANDERQUILT
Squares: 

Robert Keeley (M04)
Dr. Lewis (M63, HD92) & Mrs. Gerry Schmidt 
Jeanne Triner

Back to top

A NIGHT AT THE POPS 

EVENT SPONSORS 
Emily Barr, ABC7 Chicago 
Bert Grasso,
Grasso Graphics, Inc.
Carmen Rivera-Kurban (B81)

Back to top

$100 - $500 
VanderCook Alumni Association 
John Armato
James Bair (M67)
Stephen & Margaret Benson
David & Christine Bishop
Jean Brainerd
Jonathon Breen, Yamaha, Inc.
Daniel Burke (B04)
Mike Cannon
James Clark (M55)
Kaye Clements
Steve & Carol Colson
Connie (M00) & John Donnelly
Kate Evert & Joe Shiels
Dr. Guy Foreman (B44, HD92)
Tracy Glenn
Dr. Julie Goldberg
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Harris
Phoebe House
John & Kathleen Huston
Ricardo Jimenez
Bruce & Jane Jones
Brock Kaericher, Remo, Inc.
Georgiamarie Keenan
Clarmarie Keenan
Diane Kelly
Dr. Mead Killion, Etymotic Research, Inc. 
Trisa Klypchak
Mary Ann Krupa & Jim Stickler
Robert & Kathleen Lifka
Eric & Christine Luskin
David Mann & Sue G’sell
Jennifer McCracken, Lakeside Bank
Leonard & Rochelle McGee
Dr. Charles T. & Mrs. Wanda Menghini
Christopher & Ann Motogawa
Jean & Michael Munley
Rev. Paul Novak
Rick (B03, M08) & Amy (B04, M08) Palese
Harry Patel, Halsted 31, Inc.
Steven Pyter (M07)
George Quinlan, Jr., Quinlan & Fabish Music Company
Joan Reardon
Robert Reich, Vanguard Tours
Robert & Rosalind Rogers
Drs. Roseanne & James Rosenthal
Dr. Lewis (M63, HD92) & Mrs. Gerry Schmidt
Dr. Leah Schuman
Richard & Mary Skrzypczynski
Michael Teolis (M91)
Carolyn Tsivoledakis
Dr. Robert Vezzetti (B54, HD11)
Ed Wolowiec (B53)
Sandy Zaborski

Back to top

Up to $99 
Terrie & John Albano & Bachtell
Liza Anderson
John Armstrong (B88)
Patrick Benson (B08)
Peter Berghoff
Amy Borg
Rob Borg
Linda Bozec
Paul Bruce
Dave & Maureen Chrismer
Mary Ciccotelli (M98)
Diana Cipriani
David & Sandy Cribaro
RaShelle & Charles DeMoss
Dr. D Denny
Jennifer Dimitrofs
Scott W. Duff (M95)
Maxwell Dykla
Charles & Carol Emmons
James & Becky Ferch
Wayde Fong
Bev & Jack Fowler
Laura Frump
Ray & Ruth Furlong
Dr. Racheli Galay-Altman
Bob & Jennifer Green (M04)
Lorraine Guderian
Dr. Yu-Sui Hung
Megan Kallemeyn
Tony Kidonakis (M09)
Dr. Catherine Koehler
Elena Kolganova
Ron (B90, M96) & Angela Korbitz
Branden Lancaster-Williams (B10)
Stacey Larson (M98)
Amy Lenting (B04)
Kevin & Ann Lepper
Kathleen Liska
Stephanie Lopez
Jim & Judy McLaughlin
Pamela & Thomas Munley
Patty O’Kelley
David & Karen O’Leary
Ed Oberdieck (B11)
Karen & Jason Orth
Jeffrey Quesnell
Madelon Rasz
Ruth Rhodes (B69)
Samuel Rodriguez
William Rowland
Maclovio, Rosario, and Christian Sanchez
Michelle Schryver
Thomasina Smith
Michael Spadaro, A440 Violins
Alfred & Cheryl (B02, M06) Suwardi
Nancy Swantek (M01)
Labonney Taylor
Cindy Tovar (B00)
Pat Tucker
Lance Vandever
Blake Wiener
Harriet Willson Ellis
Mike Young
Marilea Zajec (B64, M77)

Back to top

AUCTION SUPPORTERS
Regina Arendt, Smith & Wollensky
John Armato
Dr. Remo Belli (HD07),
Remo, Inc.
Patrick Benson (B08)
Robert & Carolyn Berghoff
Brass Tracks Jazz Orchestra
Annie Brockhaus, The Links at Carillon
Greg Bucciarelli, Greg’s Auto Body Shop
Erica Chianelli
Newton & Nancy Chung
Linval Chung, The Phoenix Restaurant 
Kaye Clements & Jeanne Triner
Linda Culler
Rob Deland
Joe DiBuono, Tufano’s Vernon Park Tap
Magdalena Estes, National Museum of Mexican Art
Michael Fox, R.P. Fox & Associates
Natalie Furka-Padgett, Comfort Suites - Michigan Avenue
Tracy Glenn
Joanne Gresik, Old St. Patrick’s Church
Dionna Griffin, The Second City
Ray Gross, Schaumburg Flyers
Nate Halm, Chicago Cubs
Ryan Hamlin, Blue Man Group
Danielle Hayes (B11)
Lauren Hugel, I-GO Car Sharing
Dr. Yu-Sui Hung
John Huston 
The Publican Restaurant
Linda Kakbus, Pampered Pig
Clarmarie Keenan
Georgiamarie Keenan
Dr. Mead Killion, Etymotic Research, Inc.
Bob Klunk
Mary Ann Krupa & Jim Stickler
David Kurland, The Chicago Bulls
Stacey Larson (M98) & Bob Dolan
Michael Lavin, Chicago Symphony
Man-Men Lee, Chinatown Chamber of Commerce
Amy Lenting (B04)
Denise Mabry
Courtney Mahoney, Chicago Wolves 
Amanda Martinez Byrne, Auditorium Theatre
Amy Mason, Kane County Cougars
Ed & Myrna Mazur
Jennifer McCracken, Lakeside Bank
Wanda Menghini, First Friday Club of Chicago
Christopher & Ann Motogawa
Jean Munley
Malu Navarrete
John Neurater, Haymarket Pub & Brewery
Lee Newman, Performer’s Music
Rick (B03, M08) & Amy (B04, M08) Palese
Jeff Quay, Blue Man Group
Laura Rounce, Illinois College of Optometry
Marci Ruben, Framing Mode & Gallery
Janet Sayre, The Old Town School of Music
Dr. Lewis (M63, HD92) & Mrs. Gerry Schmidt
Dianne Sharp, 101.9 The Mix
Joe Sherman, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Leslie Shook, The Theatre School, DePaul University
Carol Skonieczny, Shedd Aquarium
Ryan Smith, Chicago Sinfonietta
Reggie Snead, Goose Island Brewery
Michael Spadaro, A440 Violins
Mark Stern, The Weather Mark Tavern
Carla Stickler
William Tyre, Glessner House Museum
Rick Ueno, Chicago Sheraton Hotel & Towers
Robert Untiedt, Graham’s Chocolate
Melanie Villanueva
Jeff Yackley, The Links at Carillon
Fiora’s Restaurant
Geneva Ale House 
Zanie’s Comedy Club

Back to top

WILLS AND ESTATES

Lawrence Helstern (M'70) passed away last December. A longtime supporter of VanderCook, Helstern was renowned for his 31 years of teaching at Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School. VanderCook is honored and grateful to be the recipient of a $100,000 bequest from Helstern's estate. In addition, Helstern's family donated his collection of books, sheet music, recordings, vinyl records and a Yamaha upright piano to the college. Plans are underway to establish a permanent legacy in Helstern's honor at VanderCook.

Back to top

AnchorOUTREACH SUPPORT

The D’Addario Music Foundation, $2,500 – The New Young Guitarists Program

Back to top

 

 
Web site design and development by Americaneagle.com
© 2011-2012 VanderCook College of Music. All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use|Site Map